Connect with us

Fantasy Sports Hangout Podcast

Fantasy Football Midseason Report Podcast

Published

on

Report Card MidSeason Podcast

Midseason Fantasy Football Report Podcast

 

RkNamePosP ydsP TDsIntRu YdsRu TDsRcv RecRcv YdsRcv TDsFPTS/GFPTS
1P. MahomesQB2901297137200027.1243.74
2T. GurleyRB0008681237362424.8223
3B. RoethlisbergerQB28882177521-1023206.92
4C. NewtonQB2086175352400022.7204.64
5M. RyanQB268519367200024.8198.1
6J. GoffQB281620679000021.6194.54
7J. ConnerRB0007711039387120.4183.8
8D. BreesQB233618125211022.5180.04
9D. WatsonQB2389177268100019.8178.36
10K. HuntRB000683721312619.7177.5

 

If you scour the web, you’ll usually find a bunch of articles or blog posts providing the midseason report card for a given team, breaking down those teams at a position-by-position basis. But it’s much harder to find any content that does the same for fantasy football purposes.

So, halfway through the 2018 NFL season, we thought we’d take a look back at how each of the major fantasy football skill positions have fared to date, as a way to juxtapose our preseason expectations with the current reality, and to better understand where to focus for the remainder of this season.

Accordingly, here is our midseason fantasy football grades podcast.

 

 

Continue Reading